IMPRESSUM


Information according to § 5 TMG


YARA POHLMANN


Represented by:

Sara Maria Yara Pohlmann
Britzer Damm 138C
12347 Berlin, Germany


Contact:

German phone number: +49 (0) 174 79 26 473

American phone number: +1 224 766 9346

E-mail: hello@yarapohlmann.com





DATA PRIVACY


We take the protection of your data very seriously and would like to give you an overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit our website. By visiting and using this website, different personal data is collected. Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what data is collected and how it is collected and used. Your data will be treated confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration.


1. Data protection at a glance: Who is responsible for data collection on this website? On this website, data collection is carried out by the website operator. This is named in the imprint and under 2. further down in the data protection declaration. How is your data collected? On the one hand, personal data is collected when you provide it to us, for example by filling out the contact form. On the other hand, data is collected automatically by the IT system when you visit the website. This is mainly technical data such as Internet browser, operating system, screen resolution or time and duration of the visit to the website. This data collection takes place automatically as soon as you enter our website. What is the data used for? On the one hand, the data is used to ensure error-free provision of the website. Furthermore, data can be used to analyze your surfing behavior. What rights do you have regarding the data collected from you? You have a free right to information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data at any time. You also have a right to have this data corrected, blocked or deleted. You can contact us at any time if you have questions about the personal data stored by you, and / or on the subject of data protection on our website. To do so, simply use the contact details provided in the imprint or further below in the data protection declaration. Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority. Analysis tools and tools from third-party providers Your surfing behavior can be statistically evaluated when you visit our website. Cookies and so-called analysis programs are used for this purpose. The recording of your page visit by these analysis programs is usually anonymous and cannot be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using various tools. You can find information on this under the item "Google Analytics".


 2 General Information and Mandatory Data Notice on the Responsible Entity:  The responsible entity for data processing on this website is: YARA POHLMANN, Sara Maria Yara Pohlmann,  Britzer Damm 138C 12347 Berlin T. +49 (0)174 79 26 473 hello@yarapohlmann.com The responsible entity is the natural or legal person who, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data, for example names, e-mail addresses or the like. Revocation of your consent to data processing Many data processing operations are only possible with your explicit consent. You can revoke a given consent to data processing at any time. An informal e-mail to the above e-mail address is sufficient for this purpose. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation. Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority In the event of violations of data protection law, data subjects have a right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority. The competent supervisory authority in matters of data protection law is the state data protection commissioner of the federal state in which our company is based. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_link..... Right to data transfer You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in performance of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible party, this will only be done insofar as it is technically feasible. Information, blocking, deletion Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing and, if necessary, a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. For this purpose, as well as for further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. Objection to advertising mails We hereby object to the use of contact data published within the framework of the imprint obligation to send advertising and information material that has not been expressly requested. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.


3. Cookies: data collection Cookies The Internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or in general and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be limited. Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions that you have requested (e.g. shopping cart function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in storing cookies for the technically error-free and optimized provision of its services. Insofar as other cookies (e.g. cookies for the analysis of your surfing behavior) are stored, these are treated separately in this privacy policy.


4. Social media In order to give our website visitors the opportunity to interact with social networks/platforms (e.g. through share, like, tweet and pin buttons) and to make our offer more interesting and user-friendly for you, we use so-called social plugins of the following social networks/platforms: -Facebook (Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland; information on data protection: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation) -Instagram (Instagram Inc., 181 South Park Street, Suite 2, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA; information on data protection: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875) -Pinterest (Pinterest Inc., 808 Brennan St., San Francisco, CA 94103, USA; information on data protection: https://policy.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy) We would like to point out that calling up our website leads to a connection being established with the above-mentioned social networks/platforms and that they receive, among other things, the information that the user has called up the corresponding subpage of our website. If you interact with one of the integrated plugins, e.g. click on it and are logged into the respective social network/platform, your data may be directly assigned to your user account existing with the respective social network/platform. We have no influence on the data and data processing operations collected by the social networks/platforms, nor are we aware of the full extent of the data collection, the purposes of the processing or the storage periods of the social networks/platforms. We also have no information on the deletion of the collected data. We recommend that you inform yourself about the types of data covered by this, as well as the purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by the social networks/platforms, as well as your rights in this regard and setting options for protecting your privacy, by reading the privacy notices linked above. You can prevent the loading of the plugins and thus the collection of data by installing add-ons (so-called browser extensions) / script blockers in your browser. 


5. Newsletter Newsletterdata If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address and agree to receive the newsletter. Further data is not collected or only on a voluntary basis. We use this data exclusively for sending the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties. The processing of the data entered in the newsletter registration form is based exclusively on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the "unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation. The data you provide for the purpose of receiving the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and will be deleted after you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Data stored by us for other purposes (e.g. e-mail addresses for the member area) remain unaffected by this. Sendinblue Sendinblue is used as newsletter software. Your data will be transmitted to Sendinblue GmbH. Sendinblue is prohibited from selling your data and using it for purposes other than sending newsletters. Sendinblue is a German, certified provider, which was selected in accordance with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation and the Federal Data Protection Act. If you do not want Sendinblue to analyze your data, you must unsubscribe from the newsletter. For this purpose, we provide a corresponding link in every newsletter message. Furthermore, you can also unsubscribe from the newsletter directly on the website. Data analysis by Sendinblue With the help of Sendinblue, it is possible for us to analyze our newsletter campaigns. For example, we can see whether a newsletter message was opened and which links, if any, were clicked. In this way, we can determine, among other things, which links were clicked on particularly often. We can also see whether certain predefined actions were performed after opening/clicking (conversion rate). We can thus see, for example, whether you have made a purchase after clicking on the newsletter. Sendinblue also allows us to subdivide ("cluster") newsletter recipients based on various categories. In doing so, newsletter recipients can be subdivided by age, gender or place of residence, for example. In this way, the newsletters can be better adapted to the respective target groups. For detailed information on the Sendinblue functions, please refer to the following link: https://de.sendinblue.com/informationen-newsletter-empfaenger/ Legal basis The data processing is based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation. Storage period The data you have provided to us for the purpose of receiving the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and will be deleted from our servers as well as from the servers of Newsletter2Go after you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Data stored by us for other purposes (e.g. e-mail addresses for the member area) remain unaffected by this. For more details, please refer to the privacy policy of Newsletter2Go at: https://www.newsletter2go.de/features/datenschutz-2/ Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)